Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. Portland, OR 2023-01-19
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1737
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Riedel
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB TelstarsN Ebony Sand's Starlord
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Mueller
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: Bartland's Moonlight Sonata
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 350
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussex On Red Alert at Stonecroft
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generations This Is My Land
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Hyspire Ghoststone A Tough Nut To Crack
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG VJK-Myst Heir To The Throne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Foxtails Fate Of The Furious
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Buddy Holly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Lavendar Hills Sin City RN CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder For Lawless
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS South Willow's Drop It Like It's Hot
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Starlaine Standing Ovation WAC DN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle M Denman
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Studio Be Curios JP Justice Hero
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marissa L Clark
- Entry: 152
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Kick Em Kenny V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Legend's Follow The Dream
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Shady Oak's High Tea At Highwood
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline's Continuum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 305
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP Ace's Chain Reaction HXAS HXAD HXBD
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Blue Heavens Orange Crush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.