Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. Brooksville, FL 2023-01-22

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 2337

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Beyond The Pale

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Lance Deloria
  • Entry: 41
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Landon Livingston
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Lance Deloria
  • Entry: 40
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Zoe Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
  • Entry: 433
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Moonlit's Meet The Press

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Goldrox Takep@'Em To The Train Station

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Erinfyr Summer Solstice

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 287
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Dean Martin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Princess Eugenia of Majenkir

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Effervescence

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 397
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Beyond The Pale

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Highlander's Snow Pilot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCH Johnson Farms King Solomon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
    • Name: GCH Boston Bordeaux's Montgomery Scott CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: 252
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHG BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Sherwood CK Dexter Haven

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 351
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Mountain Crest My Boy Watson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 293
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Karadale Encore

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 294
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Alta Oceans Symphony Of The Seas

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: CH Corimist Destiny Awaits

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Reinem-N-Bazzi Graffiti Crimson

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Cielito Lindo Silver Star

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: 13
    • Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
    • Name: Plk I'm Here There And Everywhere CM4


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.