Alexandria Kennel Club Alexandria, LA 2023-01-29
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 754
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Raymond V Filburn JR
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Raymond V Filburn JR
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs .Janet Parcell
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs .Janet Parcell
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Tamarack's Pink Martini
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Ivywood's Rhinestone Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Crown Jewel Annikara Of Majenkir
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beth Downey
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Can-Cia And Marlburl's King Of Swing
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Beautiful Black Eli The Great CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Bonafide I Own The Mustang Now CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Den-Mar's Dressed To Party
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Crimsonscots Boulder To Birmingham
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 155
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Matajes Hot Stuff At Valley High
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Deagra Divine Just Meant To Brie
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None All In
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Moonwind Finding Neverland
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Whimzy Eight Days A Week
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.