Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2023-02-04
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1245
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Fleet St. Roque Down Easter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Laura J. LaBounty
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alexis Coriell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 484
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: GCH Anam Chara Nuview Atticus Finch
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Laura J. LaBounty
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Allison Gallant
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 484
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Sandstorm N Balor Dream On
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Ramblin Red Slamdunk Buckpasser CGCA MH TKI DN
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Rockback's Dark Affair
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Bryden N Springfire's Our Song
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 125
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Cloverhill-Topsfield Lebrera Chardonnay
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Argyle N White Gloves By The Rocket's Red Glare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Trevi's Winter Bliss
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Shadigee And Pearlisle Brazen Risk
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Medievals Speak Of The Devil V. Isengard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Fleet St. Roque Down Easter
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Margie Munro Get Off My Cloud
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Snoward's Local Hero
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Pure Quill's Roscoe The Gingerbread Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Proctor
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Ta-Jon's My Kind Of Wonderful
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Foursquare She Bee Stealn' The show
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Kashmir's Tiger Lily
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Confection Supernova Explosion At Theory
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Hancock's N Grandview's In Sync
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Brogan Love Letters
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Applewood's I Will Survive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.