Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia Atlanta, GA 2023-02-05
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1518
Best In Show
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ellemich The Huntsman
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gary Andersen
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Addison Lancaster
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 548
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gary Andersen
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sophia Politino
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 548
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Stardust's King Of Late Night
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gary Andersen
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Fair Isle Love Me Do
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Daykeyne I Have A Secret
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Paradoc's AK's Daniel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Abbaio Bushbaby
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jerry Watson
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Vykon's I Got Chills CD BN RE FDC BCAT CGCA TKN ATT
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Daveren's Radagast Of Greenwood
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Longhorn's Ready and Raring to Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Paisley Notwithstanding
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Blue Moon Shine On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 324
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ellemich The Huntsman
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Andi Abracadabra
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Grayhaven Somersets Swipe Right
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noel Sharm De Lux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Windrift's Stand By Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ann Yuhasz
- Entry: 195
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Star Country Feels Like A Party
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH RACH Wynsilot The Power Of Dreams CD BN GN RM2 RAE2 PT MXP MJP2 MJPB MFP CGCA
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Cavalier Colette
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 13
- Breed: Small Munsterlander
- Name: Wolf Creek's Kit Von Wittenburg
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.