Colorado Kennel Club Denver, CO 2023-02-18
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1573
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Kari Loken
- Entry: 43
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryonna Thompson
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 714
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS Foxbrook's The Mountains Are Calling RN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Kari Loken
- Entry: 43
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Demery Livingston
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 714
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Bedlem Fly Me To The Moon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Tradewind's Beecause I Can
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Tirza's Country Squire Slash of Blue
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB Foxbrooke's The Mountains Are Calling
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Blueprint's Georgia On My Mind CD RN CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Donatello Vom Jagerburg
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Estet Classic Ottelia DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS T-Boldt's These Boots Are Made For Walkin
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Anabelle Beautiful
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Charkara Sadie In Red @ Sabrie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Dal's Alley Satin Smmt Steal'N The Applause
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Nuseng Shangri Daddy Sang Bass
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Trovins El Guardian De La Paz
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Colorado's Who's Your Daddy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Madhatters Achilles' Heel BCAT
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Copperloch Point And Shoot TD CDX RE
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.