Greater Miami Dog Club Miami, FL 2023-03-04
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 374
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldrox Hang Five
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julian Brooks
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Piccadilly's Braveheart Pearly Queen
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 7
- Class: Master
- Name: Brian Lumpuy
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: Megan Fox Eleerre
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Pio Milano Ruiz
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldrox Hang Five
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Wyndbourne Fire & Dezire
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Malvada & Sei's Final Judgment At Show'NTail
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creeksyde's Simply Marvelous JH CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCHS Starfire's Kamikaze Of Orisha
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Karasar's Visionary
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Nirvana Itapuca
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Magnolia N Roirdan's Oopsy Daisy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Beyond The Pale
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Deband's Zhavia
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Joint Venture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Pio Milano Ruiz
- Entry: 24
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheltenham Total Eclipse Of The Heart
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: PLK's Destined To Be Famous
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Edna Gonzalez
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mystic Moon Haze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Fortuna Paxx A Punch
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Elysium's Adventurous Rapscallion D'Assisi
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Releve's A Whole New World With Hallmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 25
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Dawn Heir's Walk'n on By
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynward's Talk About That
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Boss Is At First Sight BCAT RATN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Reinem-N-Bazzi-Graffiti Crimson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.