First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association West Springfield, MA 2023-03-05
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1305
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rusticwood Mystic For Pete's Sake
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brynn Moores
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terrie Breen
- Entry: 496
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Autumn How Ya Like Them Apples At Cooper Creek
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley LaCoste
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terrie Breen
- Entry: 496
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH One Man show
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rusticwood Mystic For Pete's Sake
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette I Can't Take My Eyes Off You
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ MXF
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Cloverhill-Topsfield Lebrera Chardonnay
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Adili & Idab's Reign On Zambezi
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Snow Hill Quiet Strength
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 481
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Watersong Pouch Cove Resolute
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Mlt Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian TT
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi-Tech's N Brisbane One Chance Fancy
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT TKN CGC FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrew A. Kramer
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fleet St. Rogue Down Easter
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Abberann Sweet Melissa Of Glendalough CGCU TKN
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Larkspur Red Hot and Spicy
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Avalon's Grand Voyage TKN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Piedmont's Asian Persuasion
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm You Can't Handle The Truth
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Bling Nipigon Chip Happens
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: Fullmoon Whispers In The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sherry C. Webster
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Serendipity Collinswood Kestrel
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Applewood's I Will Survive
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: CH Silhouettes Beginning To Inspire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.