Fayetteville Kennel Club, Inc. Raleigh, NC 2023-03-12
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1638
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Alchar Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Flessner's Element Of Surprise
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Madeline Peterson
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Arionna Walker
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: 636
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Cot'N Pic'N Take It From The Top At Sarasea
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Madeline Peterson
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Stone
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: 637
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Karasar's Inferno
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: 326
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You DJA CGC TKN
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Shaker Trees Santana
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Flessner's Element Of Surprise
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Dobran's Alexa Play Music
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Ina's Fashion Divine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Alchar Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Armata's Army Of One TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHS Von Maser's Madeleine Of The Heart
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG KAOS Black Is King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Blackdale Paris In Springtime
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHG Jolisse N Ryan Bright Like A Diamond
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Midwood Mandarin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Secret Persuasion
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Kagayaki No Girou Go Kashima Gijukusou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 264
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Windsong Bonheur Well Spirited DN
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Hobbiton's Defying Gravity At Wildmour RN CA DCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
- Name: Showboat Take Your Whiskey Home
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.