Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. York, PA 2023-03-16
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1644
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Marcelli
- Breed: Mastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Day
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleigh J. Novack
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Day
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB HH Wynot At Flint In Heavy Cover JH
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 439
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Woburn's Telltale Treasure
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generations This Is My Land
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Vedoro's Steal Across The Border To Jazzin JH WC CD
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Color Me Banker's Choice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Celeste M. Gonzalez
- Entry: 511
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Snow Hill Wandering SC
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Joyride
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 353
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Brazenhead I'm A Believer From Goldleaf
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Mistic's Early Rizor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris A. Levy
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Pure Quill's Roscoe The Gingerbread Man
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Destiny's Code Of Honor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Afterglow De La Passion
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Zona Rosa's Have Love, Will Travel
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Joyful Lollipup Dreams At Sunset
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Stone Run Joint Venture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Northbay Xsell Laugh Out Loud
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Perivale Fool's Paradise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Loach Von Der Schafers Weg CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.