Greater Fort Myers Dog Club N Fort Myers, FL 2023-03-17
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 465
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Blake Christian Hansen
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Brian Lumpuy
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Ridgetop 'N Marconian's Aventador
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Blake Christian Hansen
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hannah Brown
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Krispin Hi Time
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Westlane's Lightning Crashes
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Whispering Oak Nokosi JH
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Grafskoe Gnezdo Valuta
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Boyerie's Storm Chaser @ Kurly Kreek CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashiras Irish Chieftian Of F.M.
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Royal-Tea Rosalyn Van Riper
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Karasar's Royal Sunset
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Beyond The Pale
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Fendanesylcrest N Diriso's This Is The Right Time
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Serafina's Break The Chains
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Ridgetop 'N Marconian's Aventador
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Susamurun Gas Monkey Fast But Not Loud
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: PLK's Destined To Be Famous
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camdyn Defiant
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Milbu Best Valentines Day
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: CH Bisou's Puttin' On The Glitz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 74
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Elysium's Adventurous Rapscallion D'Assisi
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Danicrest Bullet's Bold Stripes Bright Stars & Bravehearts @ Mackendrick
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Topperlyns Earl Of Schipdom
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: Gayleward's Ooh La La
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Three Oaks The Big Chill
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Barick's Breezy Like Sunday Morning
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Riverside Boss Is Bet's On CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
- Name: Coolibah's Johnny Be Good
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.