Bronx County Kennel Club Edison, NJ 2023-03-26

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1615

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Erika Peters
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lexie Littlefield
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Traleigh Trans Am

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Erika Peters
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Carson Hayes
    • Breed: Whippet

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Suncost N Sapphires Great Scott!

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 392
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Legacy Let It Be

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: CH Tamarack Valley View River Of Dreams

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denys Janssen
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Effervescence

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Walker's Caped Crusader JC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Passport You Should See Me In A Crown SS

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 257
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHG Beecreeks Evenkeel You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat RN CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: CH Ol Glory Del Caritas I Was Born Game

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Malicloy Here Me Roar V Bjorns RI FDC CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Fleet St Rogue Down Easter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Keepsake's Fashion Icon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Yarrow Venerie Patrick Henry

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Azalea A. Alvarez
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Piedmont's Asian Persuasion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Adelle Astaire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Milbu Best Valentines Day

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denys Janssen
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Mardeck's Oberon Rennaissance RATI RATN RI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Celestial's Fly Me To The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Just Incredible Tom Ford Fabulous

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Laureate Diamond Is Forever

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Homespuns Take Me Along

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Cibola's Del Sol At Kodar RA DCAT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.