Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. Bremerton, WA 2023-03-26

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 1249

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David Alexander
    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David Alexander
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHS Nordicsol Don't Stop Me Now

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Janina Laurin
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Whippet

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 644
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS White Diamond's Son Of Dungeness

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Janina Laurin
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Makylnlee Hudson
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 684
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Spartas Have Fun Stormin Da Castle

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 248
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hyspire Ghoststone A Tough Nut To Crack

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Phinney Green Starlight Premiere

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS My-Ida-Ho Remarkable

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Pursuit's Trek to the Triple Crown JH CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Syringa's Vanna Rose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Windbourne Fireball

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Castlehill's Hotter Than A Pepper Sprout

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 214
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Freestyle Elliott Bay CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Shameless Magic Man Super Nova CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHB Kris Kountry Three Card Monte V Northstar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Spartas Have Fun Stormin Da Castle

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG White Diamonds Dungeness Little Dipper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alibi's Above Suspicion

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHG Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Candela Myangel Turn The Crown Upside Down

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Firacres Give It Your Best Shot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Mtn Aire's Bewitching Prince OF The Knight

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Mary Murphy-East
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Emerald City's Midnight Hour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Lakeridge Challenger

Herding Group

  • Judge: Karen Hynek
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHS Nordicsol Don't Stop Me Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Aussieparadise Because I Love You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB Calm To The Silver Moon And Back

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Moxie's Rockrolla

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.