Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. Syracuse, NY 2023-03-30

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1056

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Robobull Fabelhaft Catara

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Tara Darling-Lyon
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Emily Jago
    • Breed: Havanese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: GCH Anam Chara Nuview Atticus Finch

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Tara Darling-Lyon
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Andrew Sullivan
    • Breed: Pug

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Cammcastle's Vintage Brimstone V Camelot

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda M. Riedel
  • Entry: 227
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Paradoc's AK's Daniel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Woburn's Telltale Treasure

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Especially Classic Couture TD

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Stewart Dankner
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Foxtail's Fate Of The Furious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH CJ's Home Court Advantage on Five Mile River

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda M. Riedel
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Winter Whisper's Sterling Keepsake

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Cammcastle's Vintage Brimstone V Camelot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spirit Run

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Fleet St Rogue Down Easter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Country Boy Bud Wizer

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tribute

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Afterglow De La Passion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm You Can't Handle The Truth

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Adelle Astaire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Robobull Fabelhaft Catara

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHB Infinity Star I Am Fashion TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHB Nuutok's Atka Kunik

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Stewart Dankner
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Northbay Xcell That's A Wrap DJ

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Laureate Diamond Is Forever

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Fairytail's Ria Verde

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.