CANADIAN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB Chickasha, OK 2014-11-15
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 990
Best In Show
- Judge: Evie Sullivan
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Evie Sullivan
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Ashlyn Smith
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane Malenfant
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Leatherhead's Don't Do Me Like That
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Helen M Haas
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Pikespeak USS George Washington's Top Gun
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Hathor Farm's Ramblin Gamblin Man SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Icepaw's I B Cruz'n
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 64
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Roserock's Atticus Finch
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Springhill Street Smart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John F. Davidson
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Lomar Swags One Tin Soldier
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Mi's Toast With Remy Martin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Stock Options What Goes Around Comes Around
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Diane Malenfant
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Love That American Red White & Blue CM11
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.