Bayou Kennel Club, Inc. Monroe, LA 2023-05-25

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 541

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Honey Anne Glendinning
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Copella La Ren Irresistible Spark

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Honey Anne Glendinning
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs Honey Anne Glendinning
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Campbell Schlagel
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Del Richards
  • Entry: 162
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Reveille's Bujo's Riding In Style

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs Honey Anne Glendinning
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Dyna Vestal
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Del Richards
  • Entry: 162
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Rio Nova Dancing With Nothin' But My Hat On

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Del Richards
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Legend I Am Superman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Be-Fit's White Diamond

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Razzle's Silver N' Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: Grayhaven's Frozen Image

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Tripletime Shojin Last Stand

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB Reveille's Foxglen Rythum and Blues

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Nirvana Itapuca

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Pandora's Immortal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB Raineylane's Simply Irresistible

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Phillmar Something To Talk About

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Cesar Gutierrez-Perez
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Den-Mar's Dressed To Party TD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr Azalea A Alvarez
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Copella La Ren Irresistible Spark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Enchante's Mama Dropped The Mic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Timeless Now You See Me

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Cesar Gutierrez-Perez
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Verdi Of Glory Fox At Mi-Toi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Tricreek's True To My Heart

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Cesar Gutierrez-Perez
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Jasms Cornus Mama Tried RE SWN SCA CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Thistle Hill Chatterbox

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Abington's I See Blue Ice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hel Or High Water CGC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.