Union County Kennel Club, Inc. Freehold, NJ 2023-05-25

Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino

Total Entry: 607

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Reynolds
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fleet St Rogue Down Easter

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Reynolds
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Charm City's Virginia Black DCAT

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Bob Eisele
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Snowdancer's UR Captain Speaking ATT

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Bob Eisele
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Kava Day Dream Believer

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Advent's Fear No Evil Ps 23

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Remington's Borador Baboo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Klass' You're Off To Great Places

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Goldiva's Serengeti Sunrise With Goldrox

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Exquisite Royal Majesty of Elation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Passport You Should See Me In A Crown SS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH CJ's Home Court Advantage on Five Mile River

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Sundiata Tezeta's T'Ej BCAT

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bob Eisele
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Molyn's Tempted To Touch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Snowdancer's UR Captain Speaking ATT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS T-Boldt's Read All About It

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Rivergroves Beyond The Pale

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Barbara A. Pessina
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fleet St Rogue Down Easter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Kilgawny Working Class Boy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Steiin
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Charm City's Virginia Black DCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Maximal's More Than Meets The Eye

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Double D's Sky's The Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Los Perritos Don't Call Me Angel

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Helen Winski Stein
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Surrey Sage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Lakeridge Stone Run Joint Venture

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHB Anana's Shape Of My Heart DCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Just Incredible Michael Kors Gorgeous

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Stonewood's Living Proof Of Fenwick

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: CH Overland Travler Full of SugarNSpice

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.