MONTGOMERY KENNEL CLUB Montgomery, AL 2014-11-22
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 1045
Best In Show
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nivedita Mohan
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Linn-Lee's & JenKar's Markers Mark
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Rusticwood Bentley Corsica
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Ridgeview Farms Razzle Dazzle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoraleee's Baywatch MW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Celtic's Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Dal Primo The Jester Of NV
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Charthill Premier Performance
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Bravo's Hat In the Ring
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Teagan's Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Linn-Lee's & JenKar's Markers Mark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 153
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Escada Del Veintiste At Qazara
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bret D Gabriel's Lost Art
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Primah Moment In Time
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kiefernfels Divinems m Aramist
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Solange Body Language
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: Cridiri Via D'Lea
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.