AGATHON KENNEL CLUB, INC. Tallmadge, OH 2014-11-23
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 970
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elizabeth Edgerton
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 180
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Oncore MyKyna Run To Daylight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cherry Creek Confetti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Dynasty's Husky Lucky Strike
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Randalets Wok N In Sunshine
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Just Enough Luck
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bel Air's Chases My Blues Away
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Tulip Gardens Double Trouble
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Milin's Emerson Tappin' On The Bay CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadommons The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's I'm Special Lord Miles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: Showgirl Lola Of The Copa
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.