SOUTH DADE KENNEL CLUB Davie, FL 2014-11-29
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 537
Best In Show
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Bluvali Players Paradigm
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Julianna Medina
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Fair Isle Black Tie CD JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Bogy of Taiwan HK
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mar-K N Rotojet's Tailor Made
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Cinnabars Aldebaran Epiphany
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH BoBett Appraxin Angel
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Hunter's Ridge Sure Shot By Kwetu
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Svengali's What 's Not To Love Of Zindika
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Minsmere Madrical MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH White Magic's Seasoned Traveler
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Alpha's Magic Man CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's You're The One For Me RN CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Dal Primo The Jester Of NV
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 23
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH White Oak's Invincible Snowplow
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Edbrios Russian Roulette
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brynmawr 'N Seaplume's Built Tough
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Kelly's Sunny Sundae Smile
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex N Kisa Set Fire
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH South Dixie's A Hard Day's Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Bluvali Players Paradigm
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Ironton Ben There Done That
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven Espirtu Isabella De Ivoss
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Forever Have Faith In Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Hyssop de Bejaune
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynward's Remember That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Allstars I'm Keanu Reeves At BWK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.