Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc Vallejo, CA 2023-09-16

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 0

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Jose Luis Payro
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Jose Luis Payro
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Odysea It's Always Sonny at Surfari

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Beth Horn
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Karlie Roche
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Janice McClary
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHP Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys RI PT NAP NJP

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Beth Horn
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sarah Mackney
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Janice McClary
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHB Onak's The Force of Destiny

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Murray Eason
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Hound Group

  • Judge: Juan Martinez
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Horse And Hound Full Of Hope

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHG Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Camelot's Godfather

Working Group

  • Judge: Pat M. Jenkins
  • Entry: 212
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Odysea It's Always Sonny at Surfari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Back To The Future TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHB Seven In A Raw De Laquen

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Lovelady
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Toy Group

  • Judge: Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Sidel's Ready to Rumble

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Wynward's Les Bijoux's Rock N Rolz at Reverie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Piedmont Kaylen's Fields Of Dreams

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH S & L King of the North At MyArka

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHB Legand's Follow The Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHS Sage Hill's All You Have to Do is Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Susan't All Eyez On Me Del Rey

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Janice L McClary
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Lambluv Merriewe We Shoot for the Stars

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Terra's Unbreakable Avenger at Mon Amie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHP Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys RI PT NAP NJP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Blue Havens Orange Crush

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.