South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. Falmouth, MA 2023-09-16

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 891

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Asquam Speed Queen

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kristofer A. Kelso
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Isabella Eaton
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
  • Entry: 365
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Relic's Secret Stardust

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kristofer A. Kelso
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Lilly Werra
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
  • Entry: 365
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Merry Go Round's Come Alive

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pierrette Mclean
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Asquam Speed Queen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Bookstor Fabello Picasso

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. James D. Sillers
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Courages Judge Gideon Of Spotted Ridge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Sandstorm N Balor Dream On JC BCAT ATT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: Heritage Justify MHD At ShiFae

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Doxwood Lorica's Opus Magnum at Siddachs MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pierrette Mclean
  • Entry: 183
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHB Bowater's Five Families

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHB One Man show

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Midnight White's Fly Me To The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz MB CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fleet St. Roque Downeaster

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG L'end Show Moviestar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Glenby's Royal Stewart Of Stoneleigh

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cheron's All In For The Gambler

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Andi In Cahoots

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Charming's I Put A Spell On You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Delapassion Mojitos For Briar-Mar

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Merry Go Round's Come Alive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Salishan Hey Y'all

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Oak's D'Newt Theodore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Backstretch And They're Off At Sara-Toga

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Vinelake's I'll Have Another TKI CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Frankenhaus Heart Of Fire V Foothills

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHB Midnight White Be Prepared

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.