Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc Vallejo, CA 2023-09-17

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 0

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Juan L. Martinez
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Juan Martinez
    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Pat Jenkins
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sarah Mackney
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Jamond's Pagani Riviera CGCTKA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Pat Jenkins
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Olivia Greenwood
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Empee's Black Panther

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Jose Luis Payro
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Birnam Wood's Country State Of Mind

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Roclyn Got It? Haunt It JH CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Sierra Ridge Born To Love You JH ACT1

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Dawnglo for Your Eyes Only

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Jose Luis Payro
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Horse And Hound Full Of Hope

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Camelot's Godfather

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr.s Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Back To The Future

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Odysea It's Always Sonny at Surfari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHB Onak's The Force of Destiny

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Longvue Dare To Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elavador Starlight Goblet of Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Zrules Invictus

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Jose Luis Payro
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Belliver Feel the Connection at Toxboy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Alexi's One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Toykeeper's Samurai-X

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Valcopy Candyfloss Flashpoint

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Lee Whittier
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHS Sage Hill's All You Have to Do is Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fablehaft Robobull Ferragamo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: Rufkins Magic love Potion at Somerhill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Legend's Follow The Dream

Herding Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.