Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc. Sonora, CA 2023-10-14

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 0

Best In Show

  • Judge: JoAnn Buehler
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Joanne Buehler
    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nakoa Talisker

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Tarrin Koons
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys RI PT NAP NJP

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Isabella Ruffoni
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively

Sporting Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Silhouette Cuttingedge Nacho Average Parti

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Bazurto's Greatest Showman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Jen's Penny Hazel's Eyes on the Prize

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Leongolden Diamond of the First Water Royal

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr Raymond V Filburn JR
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Jorogz' Party Patrol ATT CGCA CGCU TKA FDC THDX BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHS Flessner's Element Of Fun FDC TKN ATT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Ableaim Kalina Mumm's The Word

Working Group

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHP Camcastle's Back To The Future

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Odysea It's Always Sonny at Surfari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Snowy Mtn & Rodeo A Starwars Story

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Marcie Dobkin
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nakoa Talisker

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Forlegd Oh My Me! Me! Of Kel-Taryn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Chardonnay's Dream Weaver

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elvador Starlight Goblet of Fire

Toy Group

  • Judge: Marcie Dobkin
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Empee's Let's Go Crazy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH S & L King of the North At MyArka

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Askin Backstage Romance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ivyline Michelangelo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Marcie Dobkin
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH HoneyCreek Ashlyn & Pandan Mighty Sequoia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHB Legand's Follow The Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oui Didn't Start The Fire @ Maximun

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy J. Eilks
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXAS HXAD HXBD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Squarecote I Live for the Game CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Shorewind-Holther's Pinball Wizard CGC TKN ATT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.