Kennel Club of Buffalo, Inc. Hamburg, NY 2023-10-15

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 655

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Carson Hayes
    • Breed: Siberian Husky

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie
  • Entry: 247
    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Starfox Here Comes My Girl

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kale Coe
    • Breed: Akita

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie
  • Entry: 247
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB Lecteur's I Got Rhythm CAA FCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHB Hope's Pushin'The Limit UD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Crystal Falls Cute As A Bugz Ear @ Harvest Moon

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Stonybrook's Prosecution Informant V JBS Leoralees

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: Solas Captain Morgan Of Glenamadda

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sky Hi Gone In 60 Seconds

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHS Emek Hayarden Cudar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Shalimar's Shiraz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
    • Name: GCHS Boston Bordeaux's Montgomery Scott CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 26
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Mill Pond New Dynasty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Mc-Kee Follow Me On Easy Street

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Otterden Made You Blush

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Starfox Here Comes My Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: PinkRibbon's Pop You Like A Pea

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Oakhurst's Blue Jean Diamond King

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH Adair's All For The Best At Bogart

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna Conod
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Belle Creek's Born To Love Again

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH Kava Daydream Believer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Elan's Chambord Can't Stay Home Anymore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Tappin Bay Remington CGC CGCA THD ATT

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Colwick's News Flash

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Stonebrook Never Say Never To Tramperus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna Conod
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Japanese Akitainu
    • Name: Jinsei Go You Djenima


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.