Ramapo Kennel Club Augusta, NJ 2023-10-15

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 579

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sherry C. Webster
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Pebble's Run King George

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sherry C. Webster
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald Pock
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Savanna Michalak
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Regal's entertain Us Of TSF

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald Pock
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
    • Breed: Havanese

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCH Stoique Cendre De La Noe D'Orient BCAT CA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Hideaway Acres what's A Little Indulgence?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Candy Acres Enchanted Black Joker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: Stardom & Crown Aloha Kai

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Saregresi Pure White Lace

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Exquisite Royal Majesty of Elation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Lacy's Not My Circus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Pebble's Run King George

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHP Greenway's Timeless Legend V Oleka CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Alisaton FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT SIN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Impyrial's Guardenia That's Amore

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fleet St. Roque Downeaster

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Almond Shape Jack Back To Basic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG L'end Show Moviestar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Killara Flying Dirt Devil CA BCAT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm You Can't Handle The Truth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Ry Little Horse Queens Bazooka

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: P-Lou's I Feel The Need For Speed

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: Zodi's Providence

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Hug-O-Bull's Weekend Warrior

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S.Brewster
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Stonewood's Living Proof Of Fenwick

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Bon Idee The Road Not Taken

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Serendipity Collinswood Krestrel TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Summerwynd-N-Inchallah's Trinidad Du Mon Plaisi

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.