GRANITE CITY KENNEL CLUB OF ST. CLOUD, MINNESOTA St Cloud, MN 2014-12-13
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 681
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Judy Corbett
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alicia Parra-Flores
- Breed: Border Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Dana Ann Smith Massey
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Doc's Crosswind Starry-Eyed Jewel Of Acadia
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Merriman & Stardom Fire At Hidden Lane JH
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Water's Edge Mr. Majestyk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Maui Man
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Jus Strike It Rich
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Kingslo A Perfect Ten TD
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Articsun Red Dog To MerryDox
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Daykeyne Eatin My Cake Too
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Tallpine's Life Of The Party
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Euzkalzale's Legacy Of Hope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dawn Hansen
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hellraiser
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Heights Wight House
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Gusto Beautiful Thing
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Balkazo Staff The Last Combat CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dawn Hansen
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Ista's Southern Gentleman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Raylen's Razzle Dazzel Rose
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstorm To-Jo B'en Wicked @ Adominos by Dzine
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Counterpunch Grandslam Homerun
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Safaris This Side Of Paradise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 87
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Prydain Joshua CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Dana Ann Smith Massey
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Silvermist Rise And Shine
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.