Seminole Dog Fanciers Association Ocala, FL 2023-11-17

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1246

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Bright'On Hightide Valkyrie

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Rivergroves Beyond The Pale

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Tilka
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shelly Henry
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Kathryn Leonhardt
  • Entry: 379
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Telltale Titanium

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Tilka
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Trinity Lonsdale
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Kathryn Leonhardt
  • Entry: 379
    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Luvlee Ellie Mae - Paying It Forward

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John R. Walsh
  • Entry: 232
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Goldrox Take'Em To The Train Station SDHF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Ashwood She's Like The Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Vatican Designer Genes

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dalibor Antic
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Nirvana Itapuca

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG Set-A-Part Atajo Of Lomarol Hounds CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
  • Entry: 223
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Rivergroves Beyond The Pale

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Medvezhya Staya Voshodashaya Zvezda CGC FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Marconiannridgetops Nothin But Trouble

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Loral's Naughty And Nice SIN CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra Ferguson Jones
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Von Maser's Madeleine Of The Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Nicairn Saffron Hjo Got The Spirit

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
  • Entry: 223
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Nautica Wildhart I Have A Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Forestcreek Just Right

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Bright'On Hightide Valkyrie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Elysium's Adventurous Rapscallion D'Assisi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kan Sing's Apatika's Rinchen Zayah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ti La Shu Ps I Love You

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Rising Star's Happy One TKI CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Redbud Across The Universe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Vali's Frozen Assets In Pismo Beach

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. John R. Walsh
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
    • Name: Enemossens Afterhours Clark CM3 CGCA CGCU TKN VHMP VSWB


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.