Town And Country Kennel Club, Inc. Chickasha, OK 2023-11-19

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 938

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Linda Clark
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Northbay Xcell That's A Wrap DJ

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Shelia D Paske
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Breana Motsinger
    • Breed: Border Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms Grace M Fritz
  • Entry: 314
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Parkview Jettifoss CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Shelia D Paske
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sydney Wills
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms Grace M Fritz
  • Entry: 314
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: EZ Goins Ozlem Casa Real

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms Grace M Fritz
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Finley Farm Died In Your Arms Tonight At Solivia's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Sincerus Magnificent Obsession Of Latierra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sycomore Ballad Of Blue CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Ehrenvogel We Will Rock You

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs Elaine L Whitney
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Texano Order Of The Phoenix

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Lionridge's I'm It N That's That CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr Robert J Whitney
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Nambe Dbl Your Pleasure Dbl Your Fun With Beow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB Rivergroves Simply The Best

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Steadfast's Son Of Liberty SWA FDC CGC TKA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Robert J Whitney
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Wayne De Tesaferro

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Aimhi The Sundance Kid @ Windmill

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr Robert J Whitney
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Sheeba Ladies Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Copella La Ren Irresistible Spark

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Elaine L Whitney
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Flying Puppy P & S Cuma

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Linda Clark
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG JBK The Battalion Of A&M At Baletka

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Cross Timbers Gunnison Long's Peak RN CGC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.