Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2023-11-20

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 993

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Back To The Future TKN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S.Brewster
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Camryn Sherrin
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Ramblewood Play It Again

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun CGC TKA ATT VSWB

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S.Brewster
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Sunlit's King Of Queens

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Whispering Willow's Whiskey Jack Glastris

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Zodiak's Frankly My Dear At Destiny

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB Flying High Colibri (Farias Osorio)

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Back To The Future TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Lemaire's Setting The World On Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Marshalsea The Son Also Raises

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Longview Dare to Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elavador Starlight Goblet of Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Piedmont Kaylen's Fields Of Dreams

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Sentry's Get Back

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Player's Alitara Magic In the Air

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Legend's Follow The Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline's Continuum

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHS Marko's Top Gun

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: CH Dawn Heir's Walk'n on By

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHP Ace's Chain Reaction HXAS HXAD HXBD

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.