Erie Kennel Club, Inc. Erie, PA 2015-01-25
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 804
Best In Show
- Judge: Deborah L. Anthony
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Deborah L. Anthony
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cullen Leck
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 190
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trinity's Tucked Under His Wing
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Tamarack Billions Of Stars Over Poeticgold RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Kininvie D'Lux JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Saboteur V. Raklyn Ciden
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Shadigee's Sequel To Legend's
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Pioneeer's Shabri-el's Shaken Bacon
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Bronwyn He's A Heartbreaker
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Signature
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Keribou's Flight Of Fancy
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Action Spark Of The Divine CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Chismick's Boop Oop A Doop
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche's Angel Trumpet
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH South Folk's Sweet Harmony
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Forestcreek Brass In Pocket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita Holloway
- Entry: 73
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Beans Relentdstar Mythibul Milton
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Love For Sale
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Snapshots Dont Spill The Beans CAX3 CGC
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH JLC Exempler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David L. Anthony
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Blackdales Larkspur
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Mia Chain Of Fools
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Sidekicks Masters Di Villa Roma RN BN CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Rita Holloway
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Raindancer's Azure Sky At Roakwood
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.