Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia Atlanta, GA 2024-02-03

Posted by: Jeffrey Wright

Total Entry: 1526

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Carmel Mr. Joe Adamis

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lenore Hedemark
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Eugen Blake
  • Entry: 543
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Westlane's Lightning Crashes

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Alani Fowler
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 543
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Terra's Sparkle N Shine

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
  • Entry: 259
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Shiloh's Spirit Of Broch Tuarach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Rezod's Kissing Bandit From Big Boom JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHP Iron Gate Battle Of Stirling Bridge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Lost Heritage Time Bandit At Kiarry

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Pinnacle Garden Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Fetch&Smell Olive Oyl

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHS Emek Hayarden Cudar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Spiceracks Not Gonna Letem Catch The Midnite Rider RI CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Bar-K's Love As It Was

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Midnight Rider's Loup Garou

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Carmel Mr. Joe Adamis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irresistibull's Divine Nonchalance

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 252
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Romantic Show Lou Lou II

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Valmont Jp's Every Single Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Omegas Nacho Average Dip Wesanns S.

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 178
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Eastern Magic Desperado

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Bright'On Hightide Valkyrie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Mokaodc Kiluo St Honore At TX Star

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Breton Sands Stroke Of Luck From Knee High

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Eclipse Ace In The Hole

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Japanese Akitainu
    • Name: Awa Katsushiro Go Jr Matsunaga


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.