Kennel Club of Texarkana, Inc. Texarkana, AR 2024-02-03
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 800
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Juan Miranda
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Alfie (Carbonell Martinez)
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Juan Miranda
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Texano Order Of The Phoenix
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Tina Starr
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 287
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Thunderdome
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Tina Starr
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Julia "Maddie" Powers
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 287
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Tacora's F5 Coming At'Cha
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Thunderdome
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Encore 'N Tamburlaine Good Trouble
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Ehrenvogel Comin In First On A Wing And A Prayer
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Crowned King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Texano Order Of The Phoenix
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Poachers La Fleur At Fiery Run
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Bessdachs Everyone Loves A Winner
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Carmen S Navarro Guisado
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Alfie (Carbonell Martinez)
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Kalora's Drop A Bombshell Baby
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Zasen Ace In The Hole At Bandera
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Corral West Love Shack FDC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Pathwire Duke Of Elmwood
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven RN
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Owl Hollow's The Hammer And Pennant
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Timeless Now You See Me
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sheeba Ladies Man
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Klerkshof Mr Gaga
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire Glitter In The Air
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Carmen S Navarro Guisado
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Southsides Bella V Chateau
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper CGC TKN
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Safari Siddhis I Ain't No Cup of Tea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Stellar's Burn It Down
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Moonwind Finding Neverland
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Milas Tairis Commander's Sundance Kid
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Invictus Joie De Vivre CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.