Sahuaro State Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2024-02-03

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 0

Best In Show

  • Judge: Lynn White
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Horse And Hound Full Of Hope

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Lynn White
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG VJK Myst Heir To The Throne TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Kalen M. Dumke
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sage
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Jaegerhof's Laissez Le Bon temps Rouler

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Kalen Voogt
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lexi Steele
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Medley's Just Reward

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Bob Eisele
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG VJK-Myst Heir To The Throne JH FDC CGCA CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Ramblewood Play It Again

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHS Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun CGC TKA ATT VSWB

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Winelight Wine Dancer

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Horse And Hound Full Of Hope

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Syringa's Dangerruss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Pramada Koradox Only One SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Marshalsea The Son Also Raises

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Connquest Best Of Both Worlds

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Foxbriar's National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: CH Skye Pilot's Spruce Goose

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elvador Starlight Goblet of Fire

Toy Group

  • Judge: Lew Olson
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Bella Dolce's Let's Go All The Way

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Desierto Raindance Here Come The Girls

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: David L. Kittredge
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Lilliput

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Highwood's Heartache On The Dance Floor Goldshield

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Players Alitara Magic in the Air

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Cabernet's Calamity Jane

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mary Murphy-East
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Georgia On My Mind

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Limelite's One Stop Shop

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: CH Tamiami's Get Your Shine On

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: CH Element's Blinded Me With Science RN PT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.