Lost Dutchman Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2024-02-04

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 1932

Best In Show

  • Judge: Jon Cole
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Blue Havens Orange Crush

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Jon Cole
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Barry Leece
  • Entry: 44
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
  • Entry: 808
    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Sunny Sky St George Keep Driving

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Barry Leece
  • Entry: 44
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Nicholas G Frost
  • Entry: 808
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Jaycie's Charmed One Piper

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Nicholas G Frost
  • Entry: 358
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG VJK Myst Heir To The Throne TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Wingfield N' Chebaco Link to Bridgewood

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Everso's Mutiny JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's Everybody's Favorite

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Stewart Dankner
  • Entry: 287
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Syringa's Dangerruss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M Stellar Hot Mess Express

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Kimera Art Decoratif at Parfait

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Kocar's Under Pressure

Working Group

  • Judge: Lynn White
  • Entry: 319
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Marshalsea The Son Also Raises

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Daveren's Radagast Of Greenwood

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Dream Hill Whiskey Lullaby

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Connie H Clark
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Elavador Starlight Goblet of Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
  • Entry: 267
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Hilltop's Don't Fence Me In

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Runway's Southern Charm At Double R

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lew Olsen
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Legend's Masked Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Player's Alitara Magic In the Air

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Lilliput

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Whiterose & Breakkukots The Midnight Special

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 296
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Blue Havens Orange Crush

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Georgia On My Mind

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: CH Element's Blinded Me With Science RN PT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Limelite's One Stop Shop

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.