Texas Kennel Club, Inc. Dallas, TX 2024-02-10

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 1420

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr James G Reynolds
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr James G Reynolds
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Texano Order Of The Phoenix

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr James Donahue
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: ---
    • Name: Demery Livingston
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr James Donahue
  • Entry: 577
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Cameo's And Rosan's Millionaire Playboy CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr James Donahue
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Avery Miller
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr James Donahue
  • Entry: 577
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Wolfrun Serendipity At Last

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 239
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Realta Sycomore Spry CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Contigo's I Like Big Bundt's And I Cannot Lie CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Beach Bum It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Chessieville Bay Maximum Caliber RI CGC TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr D Scott Pfeil
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Texano Order Of The Phoenix

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: CH Foxhunt Layla

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: CH Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHB Eldorado N Akuaba Outlaw Legend At Relic

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr Adrian W Woodfork
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow Maden RI DCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Steadfast's Sweet Land Of Liberty CA FCAT ACT1 ACT1J DS GCG TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Owl Hollow's The Hammer And Pennant

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr Jeffery M Bazell
  • Entry: 255
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Timeless Now You See Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Empee's Black Panther

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms Kathi Brown
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper CGC TKN

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 216
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHS Gamedaze Goli Hit A Home Run BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Elite Paramount Crime Spree

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Boss Is Hanky Panky At Kingsbury

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: CH A Kind Of Magic

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr Jeffery M Bazell
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
    • Name: Double Gs Yemanjas Play The Game TKI


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.