Trinity Valley Kennel Club Dallas, TX 2024-02-11

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 1483

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Jeffery M Bazell
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow Maden RI DCAT

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Jeffery M Bazell
    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Realta Sycomore Spry CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs Debbie L Melgreen
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Marilyn Dempsey
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Jeffrey Kestner
  • Entry: 558
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Wolfrun Serendipity At Last

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs Debbie L Melgreen
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Avery Miller
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Jeffrey Kestner
  • Entry: 558
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Nasabe South Down Rambler At Texangals

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Debbie L Melgreen
  • Entry: 245
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Realta Sycomore Spry CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Contigo's I Like Big Bundt's And I Cannot Lie CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Wingfield 'N Cebaco Link To Briggewood

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CGCA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Texano Order Of The Phoenix

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletraader Dean Martin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Elista's Cross My Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Dachshund
    • Name: CH Bessdachs Everyone Loves A Winner

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms Linda Robey
  • Entry: 234
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow Maden RI DCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: GCH Ol Glory Del Caritas I Was Born Game

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: Impeccable's Odysseus The Faithful

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr James G Reynolds
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven RN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms Amy Sorbie
  • Entry: 252
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Timeless Now You See Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Empee's Black Panther

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Karen S McFarlane
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Kimik Tasen Westgate Spin The Bottle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper CGC TKN

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Riverrock's Odin Of Barrow Ranch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Elite Paramount Crime Spree

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Caprock Jory How 'Bout Them Cowboys

      4th Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: CH Woodland West's Front Runner

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr D Scott Pfeil
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
    • Name: Double Gs Yemanjas Play The Game TKI


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.