San Luis Obispo Kennel Club Bakersfield, CA 2024-03-30

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 0

Best In Show

  • Judge: Sharon Derrick
    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Royalsilk's You Oughta Know

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Sharon Derrick
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Jaegerhof's Laissez Le Bon temps Rouler

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cindy Bennett
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emerson Jaquish
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Gordon Hayburn
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Medley's Just Reward BCAT RATN CGC CA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cindy Bennett
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sarah Mackney
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Gordon Hayburn
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Halo PomsCan I Get A Witness

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: CH Collina Baia Tupelo Honey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Dawnglo for Your Eyes Only

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Thrill Of The Hund Centenary JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Clearcreek Rock Paper Scissors At Gallivant

Hound Group

  • Judge: Barbara Pepper
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Jaegerhof's Laissez Le Bon temps Rouler

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: CH Sheez-Beez Evermore Twice Told Tales

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: Thunder Sky & Te Amo's Winds N The Willows

Working Group

  • Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Majestic Bella Fantasia For KGB

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Desperado

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: Alpha Delta Kennel A Winter Storm Warning

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Marshalsea The Son Also Raises

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Julie Felten
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elavador Starlight Goblet of Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Zrules Invictus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Lotus' The Sky's The Limit At Doc's

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Royalsilk's You Oughta Know

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Halo PomsCan I Get A Witness

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Brookhaven Almost Paradise

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Hilltop's Don't Fence Me In

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Julie Felten
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Lakeridge Challenger

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Jogoso's Justified FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH HoneyCreek Ashlyn & Pandan Mighty Sequoia

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Windrift's Meant to Be

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Havuherd Catchpen and Heelerhill's Heaven Sent

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Snickers Saga Of Brunswick TKI RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Wyndstar Sweet Side

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.