Warren County Kennel Club of Ohio Wilmington, OH 2024-03-30

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 780

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake & Marlyn My Heart Can't Tell Me No

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sherri Swabb
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Arionna Walker
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Gi Zah's If You Like Pina Coladas At Zephyrsong

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sherri Swabb
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Maria Chapman
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Tai Fanza New Normal

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Next Generation's Accelerate

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Zenithtopwin Keeping The Dream Alive Hajisilvrlea

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Kaska's Meant To Be CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Lakota Hills Waltz Of The Snowflakes

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: Brillwood Poacher's Ice Blue At Belexander

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Kyla

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Karasar's Effervescence

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Vin-Melca's Mustang Sally

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Rockhill's You Can Be My Wingman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHS Emek Hayarden Cudar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Cammcastle's X-Traordinary Gentleman Sanguino

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake & Marlyn My Heart Can't Tell Me No

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rocky Mountain Flying High Dragon Lady RN FDC SWN SCA SIA RATN TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Clayco Little White Lie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Donnella's Mayhem With Maneau

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: GCH Magnolia For Gran De Kuerro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Aramis (Sanchez)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH Novel The Joy Is Real

      4th Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Quest Y-Knot Moonlight Reflection @Orchid

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Crossroads Mustang Sally

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Matisse Winning Colors CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Coventry Addicted To Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHS Kokopelli's N Kurpas' You're Bacon Me Crazy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Adair Jungleland

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Velvet Green V T Bos CA BCAT


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.