Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. Syracuse, NY 2024-03-31

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 935

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy A. Harrington
    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy A. Harrington
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madeline Kapela
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Roaneden's Shorelander

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Hailey Gillotti
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Baystar This Is The Way At Knee High CM3 TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. William Alexander
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Roaneden's Shorelander

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Fenwyck's Glamour

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Somerri Hy Mountain Snohetta

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Aspenglow Mumm's The Word @ Bridgehill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Mariki's Albelarm Goddess Of Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: Rudolf Valentino Du Grand Fresnoy

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Topaz & Dardan Dragon Attack

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Rivergrove's Back In Black

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Moonlight N Ravencrest Uantseennothinyet Cin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fleet St. Roque Downeaster

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Keepsake's Fashion Icon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wild Wind Fancy Fallyn RATO

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Longview Dare to Dream

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Andi In Cahoots

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Kayangee Just Crusin' With Me RATO TKN BCAT CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH RFS Light Up My Life

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Summer Sand Elle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Loredo's Stealing The Party

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Story book Lovesong

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Stone Hills I'm Just Remarkable

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Suburbia's Not My Daughter TKN VHMA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Crofton Tailor Maid For Gefion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Millertime's Easy Alibi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Pikattis Lifandi Solseteur RI TKN CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Japanese Akitainu
    • Name: Takamasa Go Fuen No Oka


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.