Columbia Missouri Kennel Club Gray Summit, MO 2024-03-31

Posted by: Jeffrey Wright

Total Entry: 884

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Ledgewind's Forget Me Not

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M's Stellar Hot Mess Express

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Avery Miller
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kallehan's Dream Maker At Kerrisel

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Zoe Sievers
    • Breed: Whippet

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Bernergarden's Point Break TD PT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Geaux Dog's Corona Chick CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: GCH Hickory Tavern Coast To Coast De Ginkgo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Kei-rin's Gunsmoke

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Ehrenvogel Comin In First On A Wing And A Prayer

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M Stellar Hot Mess Express

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Kiowa Creeks Red Tail Lights Heading For Spain

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Aurora's The Candy Man Of Lamiu JP

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Ledgewind's Forget Me Not

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow Maiden Of Aegir RI BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Carma Que N Tristevan's Fearless Redneck CGC TKN BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Molyn's Jug Full Of Gin At DB's

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Cross The Rubicon Omen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS HiQ's Out Of Left Field

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Spindletop's Courtesy Of The Red, White And Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS McHills Boy George On The Passport

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Azalea A. Alvarez
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Yaya Of Smiling Farm

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Xela's Fame And Fortune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Empee's Black Panther

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Show Elveras Primavera

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Dawin One For The Money

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Jingle's A Site For Soar Ayes At Onirama

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper CGC TKN

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Alta Oceans Symphony Of The Seas

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Silverstone Affinity City Of Echos

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Kindred's Some Girls Do

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.