Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. West Palm Beach, FL 2024-03-31

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 493

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Emilio De Tatindob-Argentina

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sobers Hazelyn

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Austyn Dinda
    • Breed: Dalmatian

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Rene' Echevarria-Cofino
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Jenbur N Haltonhill's Class Act

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Blaine Crowder
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Rene' Echevarria-Cofino
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Crossfire's I 2nd That NF DCAT DJ CGC TKI ATT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Next Generations This Is My Land

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
    • Name: CH Jubelend The Eagle Has Landed At Waterbound

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Black Joker

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Rene' Echevarria-Cofino
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sobers Hazelyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Urban Legend Of Malabo APD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Swansong

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Dragorra's Carpin' All Those Diems TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Federico R. Fernandez
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Emilio De Tatindob-Argentina

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Ivoss N Marlo's BR Besame Mucho

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Marconiannridgetops Nothin But Trouble

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Spiceracks Not Gonna Letem Catch The Midnite Rider RI CGCA CGCU TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Federico R. Fernandez
  • Entry: 37
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nicairn Aegon Hjo Got The Spirit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxfield's Legacy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Brittstaf The Charmer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Nantam American Sniper

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Rene' Echevarria-Cofino
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Sir Barton "De Casa Orange"

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: Oz's Run Run Runaway

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Fortuna N Tateland's A Penne For Your Thoughts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Heritage Southern Gothic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: Chic Choix Osman At Edrey

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 38
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Te Amo's Raise Your Glass To Malpaso

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: Margaux's Clu You In At B'Dreamin CGCA CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHG JDI Taylryder Ewe Bet I'm Serious RATN TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Copper's Immortal Irish Monte JIG

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
    • Name: Afterhours Shoot For The Stars


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.