Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. West Palm Beach, FL 2024-03-31

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 465

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Emilio De Tatindob-Argentina

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Sir Barton "De Casa Orange"

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Charlize Sutton
    • Breed: Russell Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Austyn Dinda
    • Breed: Dalmatian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Top Pride's Run'N Giraffe Off JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Next Generations This Is My Land

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Tradewind's Daydream Beeliever JH CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Von Luchbach Son Of A Preacher Man

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Swansong

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sobers Hazelyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Aegis Angel Unaware At Simbali

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Diamond Jim Bowie Von Links V Raab SL SCN

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Emilio De Tatindob-Argentina

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: Alfie (Carbonell Martinez)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB Pyrless Pyramor Twice Upon A Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Spiceracks Not Gonna Letem Catch The Midnite Rider RI CGCA CGCU TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Rene' Echevarria-Cofino
  • Entry: 38
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Brittstaf The Charmer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH McVan's Day Tripper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Nantam American Sniper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove's Veritas Heir Born

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Deborah Barrett
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Sir Barton "De Casa Orange"

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Amy Poms Mr Joe

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Federico R. Fernandez
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Elysium's Adventurous Rapscallion D'Assisi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH C.C. N Sassi Paws I Beg Your Parsley

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG CarriageHill's A League Of Her Own

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
  • Entry: 36
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Te Amo's Raise Your Glass To Malpaso

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHG JDI Taylryder Ewe Bet I'm Serious RATN TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Skywards Breaking Waves TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Luckbag's Out Of The Ordinary

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
    • Name: Afterhours Shoot For The Stars


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.