Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. Rosenberg, TX 2024-04-05
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 563
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Deborah Y Verdon
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire Glitter In The Air
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Deborah Y Verdon
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Crown Jewel Asia's Pei
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Timothy S Robbins
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Eleanor Hiebsch
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr John S Lucas
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Veritas Ursa Arcanum FDC BCAT DS CGC TKA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Timothy S Robbins
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Margaret Brown
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr John S Lucas
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Clearlake Cheeto Bandito
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Jan N Paulk
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Designer's Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Ivywood's Rhinestone Cowboy
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Jubelend Waterbound Orion's Belt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Marilyn Y Pipes
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Samson At Kingsryche Iionmhain Norman
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS South's Southern Nights TKN
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH CT Wychway's They Call Me Mellow Yellow TD TDX
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Jan N Paulk
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Eirians Big Sky Over Misty Lakes RN CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Haltmeier N Sunrise's I'm Heart To Resist
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Crosswind's Every Mile A Memory WAC CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy C Lane
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Blujac's Soars Above The Rest
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven RN
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: Huntswood's Jessica Rabbit
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Flippix U Know I'm The Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy C Lane
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire Glitter In The Air
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Gracieux She's A Wildflower
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Artistry's Dreams Come True In Paradise House
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Bella Dolce's Let's Go All The Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Timothy S Robbins
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Crown Jewel Asia's Pei
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corsair's Midnight In Manhattan @ Kimik
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Loutercreek The Heart Of Rock & Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Pic D'Arlee Panache
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Breton Sands Stroke Of Luck From Knee High
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Apogee's Twin Flame Of Orion
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Elite Paramount Crime Spree
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.