Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc. Rosenberg, TX 2024-04-07
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 627
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Lloyd H Graser Jr
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Crosswind's Every Mile A Memory WAC CGC TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Lloyd H Graser Jr
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven RN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Lisa Graser
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Chloe Ryan
- Breed: Pumi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Larry C Abbott
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Hallmark GloryB Queen Of My Heart
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Lisa Graser
- Entry: 26
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: David Dodd
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Larry C Abbott
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Monarch's Bring Me To Life
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Larry C Abbott
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Ehrenvogel Comin In First On A Wing And A Prayer
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Roclyn Wicked Strong RN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Dogwood Hollow Point Of No Return
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Vicki L Abbott
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Rosewood's Ice To Meet You
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: Winfield's March 2 Freedom ML
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Samson At Kingsryche Iionmhain Norman
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Mibre's Legacy Chloe Of Sun Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Crosswind's Every Mile A Memory WAC CGC TKN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Haltmeier N Sunrise's I'm Heart To Resist
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Tybrushe Livin On The Edge Of X-Cellence
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Lisa Graser
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven RN
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: Huntswood's Jessica Rabbit
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Mysthavens Look At Me Shine The Spotlights On
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Flippix U Know I'm The Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms Jan N Paulk
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Gracieux She's A Wildflower
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Bella Dolce's Let's Go All The Way
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Artistry's Dreams Come True In Paradise House
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: N-Finiti Hope And Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana's Sweet Talking Man CGC THD
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corsair's Midnight In Manhattan @ Kimik
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Crown Jewel Asia's Pei
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Larry C Abbott
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Pic D'Arlee Panache
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hel Or High Water CGC TKN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Elite Paramount Crime Spree
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Apogee's Twin Flame Of Orion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.