Steel City Kennel Club, Inc. Crown Point, IN 2024-04-14
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 823
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Pinnacle Garden Party
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generation's Accelerate
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Parcell
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Samantha Abels
- Breed: Shih Tzu
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 312
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: Swankee-Beowulf Hot summer Nights
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Parcell
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Evelyn Bondy
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 312
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tagalong's Oh My I Do Declare! CD BN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generation's Accelerate
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kei-rin's Gunsmoke
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Sovereign's Friends In Low Places
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Pinnacle Garden Party
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Kyla
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Hundelben You Had Me At Cheese
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Mirabel Dream Big
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Blackjack Livin' The Dream
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Unpredictable
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow Maiden Of Aegir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB First Class Delta Of The Raptor Squad
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake & Marlyn My Heart Can't Tell Me No
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Oh Yeah You Blend At HiQ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon's Made From Scratch
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Samourai Du Domaine De Monderlay
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire Glitter In The Air
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tauro Burgundia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso Tojo)
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Windrift's Dirty Hairy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Top Speed Neal
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mokaodc Kiluo St Honore At TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dale A. Meyer
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Dojo's You Shook Me All Night Long
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Reussite Du Joie De Vie Adventure CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Affinity Flyhigh Hit Me With Your Best Shot
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Pikatti's Hjarta Hildur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.