Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club Fayetteville, AR 2024-04-18
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 634
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tickled Pink
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Kngz One Of A Kind
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Kayobi Takukat
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Westlane's Lightning Crashes ATT CGC TKN
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Rhapsody Tooned In A G Major RN CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Speechless Silverado Forever Alessia Di Turboland
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Bainbridge Kingda Ka At Mt Carmel
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Deluxe Warrior Princess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Crown's HRH Prince Of The Night
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: GCH Mata Cerdos Oso De Agua TKN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tickled Pink
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Den-Mar's Miss Liberty
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Steele's The Spy Who Loved Me
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Klassique's Shine On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Broughcastl Millpond Beach Baby In Hollywood
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Chic Louis Vuitton
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: GCH BMZ's From Santa With Love, Kaleidoscope
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Integra Sun Of A Beach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Goldshield's Love N War Of Mystik
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Affinity Flyhigh Hit Me With Your Best Shot
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Dog Holliday Magnificent Seven Of Willowbrook BCAT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hideaways Keep Em On They Toes
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Oak Leaf Redbud Time In A Bottle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.