Lake Mathews Kennel Club, Inc. City of Industry, CA 2024-04-19
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 963
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Play It Again
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Christhill Ace Of Hearts D'Azul
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James Donahue
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James Donahue
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Larkynn Conway
- Breed: Greyhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 190
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Play It Again
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Kopperstone's Chicks Dream ABout Me
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Simpatico Hollaback Girl
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussexx Nothing A Cocktail Can't Fix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Stellar Hot Mess Express
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu All About Me
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Rey's Livenza
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Courage's Judge Gideon Of Spotted Ridge JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Marshalsea The Son Also Raises
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Christhill Ace Of Hearts D'Azul
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Everest's N' Mosaic's The OPerfectionist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cottfordcourt Zander
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bk's Conemara El Cid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Spotlight No Filter Needed At Amethyst
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Player's Alitara Magic In the Air
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Kountrytyme American Gangster
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Banyan Homewood Fly Me To The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Treasures Looking4booty Onthe Wild Side @Cedarvalley
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Love'N Stuff One For The Road
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Aleannan's Take Me To The Top
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.