Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2024-04-19
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 498
Best In Show
- Judge: Lorraine Bisso
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lorraine Bisso
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tricreek's True To My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Celeste Silva
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder At Lawless
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Jed Silva
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Waterbound Making Waves RN BCAT CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Shiloh's Spirit Of Broch Tuarach
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generations This Is My Land
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Crowned King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Pinnacle Garden Party
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Harewood Royall T Son of a Biscuit SL
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of El Dorado
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Wildisle Brie Six Shooter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder At Lawless
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT TKN CGC FDC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Bar K's Love As It Was
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Swiss Star's Gun Fight At Ok Corral
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Reason Gone Mad
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Carmel Mr. Joe Adamis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Klerkshof Mr Gaga
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Forestcreek Just Right
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Romantic Show Lou Lou
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Southdown Pay No Mind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 81
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tricreek's True To My Heart
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Gianna's My Way
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Montes Bulldog MBK Goliath
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Asias Smooth Talker By Blackwitch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Eilks
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Elite Paramount Crime Spree
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Denim's Starry Sapphire Night BCAT TKN
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Kidd's Sometimes It Be Like That
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Skywards Breaking Waves TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Fullmoon Backwoods Barbie
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.