Baltimore County Kennel Club Timonium, MD 2024-04-20
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1459
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain RI CGC TKN FITB
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fleet St. Rogue Down Easter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Ashleigh Rutzel
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Lenore Hedemark
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez
- Entry: 608
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Brighttouch Drift The Line Through Dialynne
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Ashleigh Rutzel
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alani Fowler
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez
- Entry: 608
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Manorview's Lucky Charm
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. William Alexander
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Legacy Let It Be
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Collina D'Oro On A Lark JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 128
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoor Unfogettable Firefly
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Phaeton Nightingale Of Allihan JC DCAT
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bedrocs Sweet Red Candy FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain RI CGC TKN FITB
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Aujudon Dreamcatcher King Of Rafael Nadal
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergroves Miss Congeniality
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Greenway's Timeless Legend V Oleka CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kim Reeder
- Entry: 367
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fleet St. Rogue Down Easter
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sakanarra Spider
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Onelove C'est La Vie
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tessier Wyntuk Anytime At All
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi In Cahoots
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge First Lady
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Stealing The Party
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Diva's Sassafras Lass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Quiche's Shadow Hunter CGC TKN
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Eclipse Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Stonewood's Living Proof Of Fenwick
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. William Alexander
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
- Name: Showboat Up Rising @ Sfr
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.